A quality Catholic preparatory school for grades 9-12

Faculty

  Name Title Group Contact
Mari Adams Adams, Mari Drama 256-430-1760
Holly Allen Allen, Holly Front Office Administrator
Stuart Allen Allen, Stuart Teacher/Coach
Vince Aquila Aquila, Vince Principal
Janet Atha Atha, Janet English Teacher
Sharon Bryant Bryant, Sharon
John Calvarese Calvarese, John Administrator/RenWeb
Ben Cecil Cecil, Ben Teacher/Coach
Theresa Chivers Chivers, Theresa Chemistry Teacher
Ligia Christl Christl, Ligia Spanish Teacher 2564301760
Paul Ciciarelli Ciciarelli, Paul World History Teacher
Lori Cobb Cobb, Lori Counselor
Hunter Cowing Cowing, Hunter Campus Operations Manager
Samantha Cowing Cowing, Samantha AP History Teacher / History Department Chair 256-430-1760
Rick Daniel Daniel, Rick Soc.St Teacher/Coach
Julie DiCarlo DiCarlo, Julie Communications Specialist
Mickey Dispenett Dispenett, Mickey Math Teacher
Heather Dixson Dixson, Heather English Teacher
Julie Dombrowski Dombrowski, Julie Math Teacher
Diana Donewar Donewar, Diana Advancement Associat
Brian Finzel Finzel, Brian Biology Teacher
Jane Folk Folk, Jane Admin Assistant
Suzanne Forrest Forrest, Suzanne Math Teacher
Amy Guettler Guettler, Amy Registrar
Dorene Gullatt Gullatt, Dorene Vocal Music Teacher
Ludwig Gustafson Gustafson, Ludwig German/World History 256-430-1760
Glenn Hagood Hagood, Glenn P.E. /Health Teacher
Leta Hix Hix, Leta Gov/Econ Teacher
Cindy Howard Howard, Cindy Math Teacher
Joseph Johnson Johnson, Joseph English Teacher
Kerri Kay Kay, Kerri English Teacher
Tess Libarios Libarios, Tess Advancement Office
Pam Loper Loper, Pam Bio./Anatomy Teacher
Fr. Alan Mackey Mackey, Fr. Alan Chaplain 256-430-1766
Chuck Meinert Meinert, Chuck Math Teacher
Fr. Charles Merrill Merrill, Fr. Charles Chaplain 256-430-1760
Ken Muenstermann Muenstermann, Ken Theology Teacher
John Mumford Mumford, John Head Football Coach
Kyle Overstreet Overstreet, Kyle Coach Girls Basketball
Susan Page Page, Susan French Teacher
Linda Paragone Paragone, Linda Spanish Teacher
Vincent Paragone Paragone, Vincent Tech Theatre Instructo
Cliff Pate Pate, Cliff Athletic Director
Lorrie Pepper Pepper, Lorrie Eng/Religion Teacher
Elizabeth Pinnix Pinnix, Elizabeth Athletic Trainer 256-265-7103
Gay Pittman Pittman, Gay Purchasing
Laurie Porter Porter, Laurie AP Chem Teacher
Mary Powers Powers, Mary Librarian
James Reisz Reisz, James Theology Teacher
Wes Robertson Robertson, Wes World/Am Hist Teacher
Barbara Romei Romei, Barbara Theology Teacher
Susanne Schaefer Schaefer, Susanne Latin Teacher
Karen Schlosser Schlosser, Karen Psychology Teacher
Catharine Scull Scull, Catharine Science Teacher
Payge Semmes Semmes, Payge Visual Arts Teacher
Connie Sieja Sieja, Connie Computer Sci Teacher/Yearbook 256-430-1760
Margarete Smith Smith, Margarete Theology Teacher
Patricia Thomas Thomas, Patricia Computer Sci Teacher/Yearbook
Topeeza Tillman Tillman, Topeeza Assistant Principal
Kathy Tygielski Tygielski, Kathy Physics Teacher 256-430-1760
Michelle Whetstone Whetstone, Michelle Social Studies Teacher
Sharon Wieter Wieter, Sharon Executive Secretary
Bruce Zeiger Zeiger, Bruce Band Director