A quality Catholic preparatory school for grades 9-12

Falcons Athletic Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Soccer vs Priceville
March 2, 2017 |04:00 PM - 09:00 PM -

@ UAH JVB 4 pm Var G 5:30 pm Var B 7 pm

Falcon Catholic Middle School Parent Meeting
March 2, 2017 |06:30 PM - 08:00 PM -

Will meet in the Multipurpose room. Please use the rear entrance of the school.

Tennis vs Lee
March 3, 2017 |04:00 PM - 06:00 PM -

at Dublin Park

Softball vs Woodville
March 3, 2017 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -

@ Riggs Field

Soccer @ Westminster
March 3, 2017 |06:00 PM - 08:00 PM -

Var G 6 pm

Baseball vs. Athens, West Limestone DH
March 4, 2017 |09:30 AM - 01:30 PM -

DH Athens 9:30AM West Limestone 1:30PM

Soccer vs Fort Payne
March 7, 2017 |05:00 PM - 09:00 PM -

**Postponed weather @UAH JVB 5 pm Var G 7 pm

Falcon Booster Club Meeting
March 8, 2017 |05:30 PM - 06:30 PM -

General Meeting for all Booster Club Members

Baseball @ Madison County
March 9, 2017 |04:30 PM - 06:00 PM -

DH from Tuesday rainout

Baseball @ Ardmore
March 17, 2017 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
Softball @ Woodville
March 18, 2017 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -

**postponed TBA

Golf at Good Hope Invitational
March 20, 2017 |08:00 AM - 02:00 PM -

Terri Pines GC

Baseball vs. Ardmore DH
March 20, 2017 |03:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

Double Header GM 1 3:30 PM GM 2 5:30 PM

Tennis vs Decatur Heritage
March 20, 2017 |03:45 PM - 06:00 PM -

@ Dublin Park (Boys Only) *postponed

Softball vs Mae Jemison
March 20, 2017 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -

@ Riggs Field

Tennis vs Madison Academy
March 21, 2017 |03:45 PM - 06:00 PM -
Soccer @ Westminster Christian
March 21, 2017 |06:30 PM - 08:00 PM -

Var Girls 6:30 pm

Tennis @ Lee (Girls Only)
March 22, 2017 |04:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
Boys Soccer: JV Supercup
March 23, 2017

at Huntsville High TBA

Baseball @ DAR
March 23, 2017 |04:00 PM - 06:30 PM -

4:00PM

Southern Invitational Shootout
March 24, 2017

Varsity Girls Soccer Tourney hosted by JPII at John Hunt Park-------3/24 JPII vs Calhoun (GA) 4 pm------- 3/24 JPII vs Incarnate Word (MO) 7:30 pm-------3/25 JPII vs Bob Jones 9 am

Softball @ Ardmore Round Robin
March 24, 2017

*Fri 3/24 8 pm vs West Limestone-------Sat 3/25 11 am vs Giles County--------*Sat 3/25 3 pm vs East Lawrence-------*Sat 3/25 5 pm vs East Limestone-------*games at Johnson Elementary School in Athe...

Boys Soccer: JV Supercup
March 24, 2017

at Huntsville High TBA

Baseball vs. Randolph DH
March 24, 2017 |03:30 PM - 08:00 PM -

Double Header GM 1 3:30 pm GM 2 5 pm

Southern Invitational Shootout
March 25, 2017

Varsity Girls Soccer Tourney hosted by JPII at John Hunt Park-------3/24 JPII vs Calhoun (GA) 4 pm------- 3/24 JPII vs Incarnate Word (MO) 7:30 pm-------3/25 JPII vs Bob Jones 9 am

Softball @ Ardmore Round Robin
March 25, 2017

*Fri 3/24 8 pm vs West Limestone-------Sat 3/25 11 am vs Giles County--------*Sat 3/25 3 pm vs East Lawrence-------*Sat 3/25 5 pm vs East Limestone-------*games at Johnson Elementary School in Athe...

Boys Soccer: JV Supercup
March 25, 2017

at Huntsville High TBA

Boys Soccer @ Jemison
March 25, 2017 |02:00 PM - 04:00 PM -
Baseball vs. Athens Bible
March 27, 2017 |04:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
Girls Soccer @ Lee
March 27, 2017 |05:00 PM - 07:00 PM -

Var G 5 pm

Softball @ Ardmore
March 27, 2017 |05:30 PM - 07:00 PM -

**cancelled due to weather, made up as DH on April 6th

Golf at Randolph
March 28, 2017 |04:00 PM - 08:00 PM -

Match at Ledges GC

Soccer @ Albertville
March 28, 2017 |05:00 PM - 09:00 PM -

Var G 5 pm Var B 7 pm

Softball vs Madison Academy
March 28, 2017 |06:00 PM - 08:00 PM -

@ Riggs Field

Tennis vs DAR
March 29, 2017

at Dublin Park

Tennis vs Westminster
March 30, 2017 |03:45 PM - 06:00 PM -

at Dublin Park

Boys Soccer @ Lee
March 30, 2017 |05:00 PM - 07:00 PM -

Var B 5 pm

Baseball @ LEE
March 31, 2017 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -