Skip Navigation
A quality Catholic preparatory school for grades 9-12

Fall Sports

Cross Country:

  • 2016 Boys Team AHSAA Sectional Runner-Up, State Runner Up, 3 runners All-State
  • 2015 Boys Team AHSAA Sectional Champions, State Runner Up
  • 2015 Girls Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 7th at State
  • 2014 Boys Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 6th at State
  • 2014 Girls Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 8th at State
  • 2013 Boys Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 5th at State
  • 2013 Girls Team AHSAA Sectional Champions, 4th at State
  • 2012 Boys Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 7th at State
  • 2012 Girls Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 7th at State
  • 2011 Girls Team AHSAA State Runner Up
  • 2011 Boys Team AHSAA State Runner Up
  • 2010 Girls Team AHSAA State Runner Up

Football:

  • 2011 JV squad played and won it's first Varsity game--defeating the Randolph Raiders.
  • 2012 first season as a Varsity team--4A Region 7.

Swimming:

  • 2016 Girls Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 3rd place in State
  • 2015 Girls Team AHSAA Sectional Champions, State Runner Up
  • 2015 Boys Team AHSAA Sectional Runner Up, 4th at State
  • 2014 Girls Team AHSAA State Championship, 4th place
  • 2014 Boys Team AHSAA State Championship, 5th place
  • 2011 Fritz Zimmerman AHSAA Silver Medalist in the 100m Breast Stroke
  • 2010 Tyler Kalisak AHSAA Gold Medalist in the 200 Individual Medley
  • 2010 Tyler Kalisak AHSAA Gold Medalist and Record Holder of the 100m Breast Stroke
  • 2010 Fritz Zimmerman AHSAA Bronze Medalist in the 100m Breast Stroke

Volleyball:

  • 2016 5A North Super Regional Champions and State Final Four
  • 2016 5A Area 15 Champions
  • 2015 5A Area 16 Champions
  • 2014 5A Area 16 Champions
  • 2013 AHSAA Final Four
  • 2013 North Super Regional 3rd Place
  • 2013 4A Area 14 Champions
  • 2012 4A Area 14 Champions
  • 2011 4A Area 15 Champions
  • 2011 4A Regional D Runner Up
  • 2010 4A Area 15 Runner Up
  • 2009 3A AHSAA Final Four
  • 2009 3A Regional D Champions
  • 2009 3A Area 14 Champions