Skip Navigation
A quality Catholic preparatory school for grades 9-12
April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
A Day
April 1, 2019
Musical rehearsal
April 1, 2019 |02:30 PM - 07:00 PM -
Boys tennis vs Westminster
April 1, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Girls tennis @ Priceville
April 1, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Faculty Meeting
April 1, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

-Prayer -Snippets from Dancing with the Falcons -Link Crew -Calendar -Schedules - Course Tallies -Announcements

Softball vs West Morgan
April 1, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
JV girls soccer vs Scottsboro
April 1, 2019 |04:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
Benefactors Meeting
April 1, 2019 |05:00 PM - 05:45 PM -
V/JV Baseball @ Lee
April 1, 2019 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
B Day
April 2, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Musical Rehearsal
April 2, 2019 |01:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
Girls Tennis @ DAR
April 2, 2019 |04:00 PM - 04:45 PM -
Baseball vs W Morgan
April 2, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
V girls & boys soccer vs Wesminster
April 2, 2019 |05:00 PM - 09:00 PM -

games at 5:00 and 7:00

Softball vs Priceville
April 2, 2019 |06:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
Musical Rehearsal
April 3, 2019 |03:00 PM - 08:00 PM -
B Day
April 4, 2019 |07:00 AM - 08:00 AM -
Musical Rehearsal
April 4, 2019 |02:00 PM - 08:00 PM -
Boys tennis @ Scottsboro
April 4, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Girls Tennis @ Madison Co.
April 4, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Softball vs Madison Academy
April 4, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
FCMS basebal vs Central
April 4, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
V girls & boys vs Priceville
April 4, 2019 |05:00 PM - 07:00 PM -

games at 5:00 and 7:00

JV boys soccer @ Grissom
April 4, 2019 |06:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
A Day
April 5, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
AL Science & Engineering Fair
April 5, 2019 |10:00 AM - 12:00 PM -

Advisor: Brian Finzel

Lunch with the Counselor
April 5, 2019 |11:00 AM - 12:00 PM -
2019-2020 Cheer Meeting
April 5, 2019 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -

Come meet our new Coach, Peyton Heflin, and also get information regarding next years cheer team.

JV girls soccer @ Cullman invitational
April 5, 2019 |05:15 PM - 06:15 PM -

CHS football stadium

Spring Musical
April 5, 2019 |07:00 PM - 10:00 PM -
High School Placement Test
April 6, 2019 |08:30 AM - 12:00 PM -
JV girls soccer @ Cullman invitational
April 6, 2019 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -

CHS Soccer field

JV girls soccer @ Cullman invitational
April 6, 2019 |11:30 AM - 12:30 PM -

CHS football stadium

Baseball @ Randolph
April 6, 2019 |01:00 PM - 02:00 PM -
JV baseball double header vs Madison Academy
April 6, 2019 |01:00 PM - 03:00 PM -

games at 1:00 and 3:00

JV girls soccer @ Cullman invitational
April 7, 2019 |09:00 AM - 10:00 AM -

CHS Soccer field

JV girls soccer @ Cullman invitational
April 7, 2019 |11:30 AM - 12:30 PM -

CHS football stadium

Eucharistic Adoration (9th/12th)
April 8, 2019 |07:50 AM - 08:50 AM -

Freshman and Seniors

Boys Tennis vs. DAR
April 8, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
B Day
April 9, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Feeder School Performance-Little Women
April 9, 2019 |08:30 AM - 10:30 AM -

Elementary Performance: -Holy Family -Holy Spirit -St. Johns (?) -St. Ann (?)

Girls Tennis @ Arab
April 9, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Boys Tennis @ Lee
April 9, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Mu Alpha Theta Induction
April 9, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -

Library

Cheerleading try outs grades 7-12
April 9, 2019 |03:45 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- cheer@jp2falcons.org

FCMS baseball vs DAR dbl header
April 9, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -

games at 4:00 and 5:30

V/JV Baseball vs Danville
April 9, 2019 |04:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
Softball @ Priceville
April 9, 2019 |06:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
A Day
April 10, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Girls tennis @ Bob Jones
April 10, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
ACT Prep
April 10, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
JP2 Booster Club Meeting - Mandatory
April 10, 2019 |05:30 PM - 06:30 PM -

We need everyone to attend.

B Day
April 11, 2019 |07:00 AM - 08:00 AM -
Boys tennis @ Randolph
April 11, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Girls tennis @ Hartselle
April 11, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Cheerleading try outs grades 7-12
April 11, 2019 |03:45 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- cheer@jp2falcons.org

Softball vs Columbia
April 11, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
V Baseball @ Danville Dbl Header
April 11, 2019 |04:30 PM - 08:00 PM -

4:30 and 6:30

V girls and boys soccer vs Madison County
April 11, 2019 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -

games at 5:00 and 7:00

A Day
April 12, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Spring Pep Rally
April 12, 2019 |02:30 PM - 03:00 PM -
Girls Tennis @ Hartselle
April 12, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Cheerleading try outs grades 7-12
April 12, 2019 |03:45 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- cheer@jp2falcons.org

V/JV Baseball vs Lee
April 12, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -

Varsity starts at 4 JV to follow

JV boys soccer vs Elkmont
April 12, 2019 |04:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
Softball vs Randolph
April 12, 2019 |04:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
Spring Musical
April 12, 2019 |07:00 PM - 10:00 PM -
ACT
April 13, 2019
V/JV Baseball @ Lindsay Lane
April 13, 2019 |10:00 AM - 11:00 AM -
FCMS baseball @ Lindsay Lane
April 13, 2019 |12:00 PM - 01:00 PM -
Spring Musical
April 13, 2019 |07:00 PM - 10:00 PM -
A DAY
April 15, 2019
SLT
April 15, 2019 |03:30 PM - 04:30 PM -
Softball @ West Limestone
April 15, 2019 |04:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
V girls & boys soccer vs Madison Academy Senior Night
April 15, 2019 |05:00 PM - 09:00 PM -

games at 5:00 and 7:00 Senior night will be between games

V Baseball @ New Hope
April 15, 2019 |06:30 PM - 07:30 PM -
B Day
April 16, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Art Field Trip to Nsh
April 16, 2019 |08:00 AM - 03:00 PM -
Softball vs Danville
April 16, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
V/JV Baseball vs New Hope Senior Night
April 16, 2019 |04:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

Senior night festivities start at 4:00

Colorguard Parent Meeting
April 16, 2019 |06:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
A Day
April 17, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
ACT Prep
April 17, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
V girls and boys soccer @ Priceville
April 17, 2019 |05:00 PM - 08:00 PM -

games at 5:00 and 7:00

Holy Thursday (1/2 day)
April 18, 2019

7:50- 8:49 5th Block 8:53- 9:52 6th Block 9:56- 10:56 7th Block 11:00- 12:00 8th Block

B Day
April 18, 2019 |07:00 AM - 08:00 AM -

7:50- 8:49 5th Block 8:53- 9:52 6th Block 9:56- 10:56 7th Block 11:00- 12:00 8th Block

Holy Thursday - 12 pm Dismissal
April 18, 2019 |12:00 PM - 01:00 PM -

7:50- 8:49 5th Block 8:53- 9:52 6th Block 9:56- 10:56 7th Block 11:00- 12:00 8th Block

Softball @ Lee
April 18, 2019 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
Distracted Driving Presentation After Mass
April 22, 2019 |09:20 AM - 10:20 AM -

Huntsville PD will discuss with the students the importance of safe driving.

Softball @ Randolph
April 22, 2019 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
B Day
April 23, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Boys basketball try outs grades 10-12
April 23, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

Softball @ Jemison dbl header
April 23, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Boys basketball try outs grades 7-9
April 23, 2019 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

A Day
April 24, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
ACT Prep
April 24, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -
B Day
April 25, 2019 |07:00 AM - 08:00 AM -
All-State Band
April 25, 2019 |08:00 AM - 08:30 AM -
Boys basketball try outs grades 10-12
April 25, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

Colorguard Clinic
April 25, 2019 |03:45 PM - 05:30 PM -
Falcon Preview Night
April 25, 2019 |05:30 PM - 06:30 PM -
Softball @ Clements
April 25, 2019 |05:30 PM - 06:30 PM -
Boys basketball try outs gr 7-9
April 25, 2019 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

Boys soccer vs Ardmore
April 25, 2019 |07:00 PM - 08:00 PM -

No passes accepted. All tickets are $6.00 as per AHSAA

A Day
April 26, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
All-State Band
April 26, 2019 |08:00 AM - 08:30 AM -
Colorguard Clinic
April 26, 2019 |03:45 PM - 05:30 PM -
Softball @ Westminster
April 26, 2019 |05:00 PM - 06:00 PM -
Prom (see times)
April 27, 2019

Starts: 7:00 pm Door Closed at 8:00 pm Dismissal: 11:00 pm

All-State Band
April 27, 2019 |08:00 AM - 08:30 AM -
Band Leadership Clinic
April 27, 2019 |08:30 AM - 01:30 PM -
Eucharistic Adoration (11th/10th)
April 29, 2019 |07:50 AM - 08:50 AM -

Sophomores and Juniors

Boys basketball try outs grades 10-12
April 29, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

Softball vs Lee
April 29, 2019 |04:00 PM - 05:00 PM -
Colorguard Tryouts
April 29, 2019 |05:00 PM - 07:00 PM -
Boys basketball try outs grades 7-9
April 29, 2019 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

B Day
April 30, 2019 |07:00 AM - 07:30 AM -
Boys basketball try outs grades 10-12
April 30, 2019 |03:30 PM - 05:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

Boys basketball try outs grades 7-9
April 30, 2019 |05:30 PM - 07:30 PM -

questions- sallen@jp2falcons.org

NHS Inductions
April 30, 2019 |06:00 PM - 08:00 PM -