Skip Navigation
A quality Catholic preparatory school for grades 9-12

 

Cross Country:

  • 2019 4A Boys State Champions (first team championship in school history)
    • 2019 Adler Brininger State Meet 3rd place (Individual)
    • 2019 All State Team: Adler Brininger, Brandon Cianfaglione, Hiago Torres
  • 2019 4A Girls State Runner Up
    • 2019 All State Team: Jessica Cianfaglione
  • 2018 4A Boys State Runner Up
    • 2018 Noah Flynn State Meet 2nd place (Individual)
    • 2018 Adler Brininger State Meet 3rd place (Individual)
    • 2018 All State Team: Noah Flynn, Adler Brininger, Brandon Cianfaglione, Quinn Butler
  • 2018 4AGirls State Runner Up
    • 2018 All State Team: Dianna Boyer
  • 2017 5A Boys State Runner Up
    • 2018 Fuad Qushair State Meet 2nd place (Individual)
    • 2018 All State Team: Fuad Qushair and Noah Flynn
  • 2016 Boys State Runner Up, Sectional Runner Up, 3 runners All-State
  • 2015 Boys State Runner Up, Sectional Champions
  • 2015 Girls Sectional Runner Up, 7th at State
  • 2014 Boys Sectional Runner Up, 6th at State
  • 2014 Girls Sectional Runner Up, 8th at State
  • 2013 Boys Sectional Runner Up, 5th at State
  • 2013 Girls Sectional Champions, 4th at State
  • 2012 Boys Sectional Runner Up, 7th at State
  • 2012 Girls Sectional Runner Up, 7th at State
  • 2011 Girls State Runner Up
  • 2011 Boys State Runner Up
  • 2010 Girls State Runner Up

 

Football:

  • 2019 Second Round State Playoffs
    • 2019 4A Back of the Year Finalist, Seth Brown
    • 2019 4A, Region 7 Player of the Year, Seth Brown
    • 2019 Huntsville Area Player of the Year, Seth Brown
    • 2019 1st Team All State: Seth Brown, Sean Zerkle
    • 2019 2nd Team All State: Joe Skarupa
  • 2018 Region Runner Up
    • 2018 2nd Team All State: Gerry McCarron
  • 2012 Inaugural Season Varsity team (4A Region 7)
  • 2011 JV squad played and won it's first Varsity game defeating the Randolph Raiders

 

Swim & Dive:

  • 2016 State Girls 3rd Place, Sectional Runner Up
  • 2015 State Girls Runner Up, Sectional Champions
  • 2015 State Boys 4th Place; Boys Sectional Runner Up
  • 2014 State Girls 4th Place
  • 2014 State Boys 5th Place
  • 2011 Fritz Zimmerman Silver Medalist 100m Breast Stroke
  • 2010 Tyler Kalisak Gold Medalist 200 Individual Medley
  • 2010 Tyler Kalisak Gold Medalist and Record Holder 100m Breast Stroke
  • 2010 Fritz Zimmerman Bronze Medalist 100m Breast Stroke

 

Volleyball:

  • 2016 5A State Final Four, North Super Regional Champions
  • 2016 5A Area 15 Champions
  • 2015 5A Area 16 Champions
  • 2014 5A Area 16 Champions
  • 2013 State Final Four
  • 2013 North Super Regional 3rd Place
  • 2013 4A Area 14 Champions
  • 2012 4A Area 14 Champions
  • 2011 4A Area 15 Champions
  • 2011 4A Regional D Runner Up
  • 2010 4A Area 15 Runner Up
  • 2009 3A State Final Four
  • 2009 3A Regional D Champions
  • 2009 3A Area 14 Champions