Skip Navigation
A quality Catholic preparatory school for grades 9-12

Spring Sports

Baseball

  • 2013 and 2014 Area Runner Up

 

Golf

  • 2004 1A-2A Section 4 Champion: Anderw Villarreal
  • 2009 3A Section 3 Champion, State Qualifier: Michael Zierdt
  • 2010 3A Section 3 Champion, State Champion (tie): Michael Zierdt
  • 2015 and 2016 4A/5A Girls Team SubState Qualifier

 

Soccer-Boys

  • 2019 4A-5A Final Four
  • 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2011, 2010, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005 Boys Elite 8 Qualifiers
  • 2017, 2016, 2014 Boys 4A-5A Area 15 Champions
  • 2009, 2007 Boys Section Champions

 

Soccer-Girls

  • 2020 Island Cup Tournament Runner Up
    • 2020 Huntsville All Metro 1st Team: Ella Zierdt
    • 2020 Huntsville All Metro 2nd Team: Allie Songy
    • 2020 Huntsville All Metro Honorable Mention: Alyna Brininger and Mia Teare
  • 2019, 2017 Class 4A-5A Final Four
    • 2019 AHSAA North/South All Start Team: Allie Songy
    • 2019 4A-5A All State 1st Team: Ella Zierdt
    • 2019 Combined Divisions All State 2nd Team: Ella Zierdt
    • 2019 All State Honorable Mention: Sallie Songy, Sistine Lawag, Micah Morris, Alyna Brininger
    • 2019 MaxPreps USCA Female Player of the Week March 25-31: Maria Jodon
  • 2018 State Playoff Second Round
    • 2018 All State 1st Team: Grace Adam and Gwen Adams
    • 2018 All State 2nd Team: Micah Morris and Ella Zierdt
    • 2018 All State Honorable Mention: Kate Peterson
    • 2018 MaxPreps/USCA Alabama Female Player of the Week March 26 - April 1: Grace Adam
  • 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 Girls 4A-5A Area Champions
  • 2018 Capital City of Dreams Tournament Runner Up
  • 2017, 2007 State Runner Up
    • 2017 All State 1st Team: Mary Alex Conrad and Shannon Gilmore
    • 2017 All State Honorable Mention: Grace Adam and Amelia Dodds
    • 2017 MaxPreps/NSCAA Alabama Female Player of the Week May 3-9: Alex Pressnell
    • 2017 MasPreps/NSCAA Alabama Female Player of the Week May 10-16: Grace Adam
  • 2017, 2016, 2006 State Final Four Qualifiers
  • 2017, 2016, 2014, 2007 Girls Elite 8 Qualifiers

 

Softball

  • 2014 4A 1st Round Playoff Qualifier

 

Tennis

  • 2019 4A-5A Girls State Tournament Qualifier
  • 2018 4A-5A Boys State Runner Up #1 Doubles: Michal Vranovsky and Jachym Bezouska
  • 2017 5A Boys #1 Doubles State Semi-Finalist: Mitchell McFeely and John Boyer
  • 2012 4A Girls Sectional Champion, #1 Singles: Payton Winghart
  • 2012 4A Girls Sectional Champion, #1 Doubles, State Quarter-Finalist: Payton Winghart and Anna DeSpain
  • 2011 4A Girls Sectional Champion, #1 Doubles, State Semi-Finalist: Payton Winghart and Courtney Perez
  • 2009 1A-3A Girls Sectional Champion, #3 Doubles: Yen Vu and Courtney Perez

 

Track & Field (Outdoor)

  • 2019 State Champions 4x800M Relay: Jack Roberts, Brandon Cianfaglione, Quinn Butler, Gerald Moore
  • 2019 State Champions 4x800M Relay: Audrey Groger, Bridget Cianfaglione, Caroline Sturgis, Dianna Boyer
  • 2019 State Champions 4x400M Relay: Bridget Cianfaglione, Alex Lewis, Audrey Groger, Meg Goebel
  • 2019 Girls 4A, Section 4 Champions (first time in school history)
  • 2019 Girls 4A State 5th Place Team
  • 2019 All State Girls: Dianna Boyer (800M, 1600M, 3200M), Beg Goebel (100M Hurdle, 300M Hurdle), Mary Custodio (Pole Vault), 4x100M Relay
  • 2019 State Girls 3rd Place 4x100M Relay
  • 2019 Boys 4A, Section 4 Champions (first time in school history)
  • 2019 All State Boys: Adler Brininger (3200M), Noah Flynn (3200M), Gerald Moore (400M), Quinn Butler (800M), 4x400M Relay
  • 2018 State 3d Place Pole Vault: Dianna Boyer
  • 2018 State 3rd Place 300M Hurdles: Meg Goebel
  • 2018 State Girls Runner Up 4x400M Relay
  • 2018 State Girls 3rd Place 4x800M Relay
  • 2018 All State Girls: Dianna Boyer (Pole Vault), Meg Goebel (300M Hurdles), Azaria Malone (400M), 4x400 Relay, 4x800 Relay
  • 2018 All State Boys: Gerald Moore (800M), 4x800 Relay
  • 2018 State Runner Up 4x800M Relay
  • 2017 5A State Pole Vault Champion: John Boyer (school's first individual state champion)
  • 2017 5A State 3rd Place Pole Vault: Dianna Boyer
  • 2017 All State Girls: Dianna Boyer (Pole Vault), 4x400M Relay
  • 2017 4x400M Relay State Qualifier
  • 2017 State 3rd Place 1600M: Riggs Ferguson
  • 2017 State Runner Up 4x800M Relay:
  • 2017 All State Boys: John Boyer (Pole Vault), Riggs Ferguson (1600M, 800M), Noah Flynn (1600M, 3200M), 4x800M Relay
  • 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014 Girls 4A-5A Area Champion
  • 2017, 2016, 2014, 2007 Girls Elite 8 Qualifiers
  • 2017, 2016, 2006 Girls State Final Four Qualifiers
  • 2016 5A State 3rd Place, Pole Vault: Dianna Boyer
  • 2016 5A State 3rd Place, 4x800m Relay: Kristen Cianfaglione, Morgan Sisk, Meg Goebel, Dianna Boyer
  • 2016 State 3rd Place 800M; 5A Section 4 Champion, 800m & 1600M: Ben Coakley
  • 2016 State 3rd Place 3200M; 5A Section 4 Champion: Noah Flynn
  • 2016 5A Section 4 Champion, 4x800M Relay: Ben Coakley, Tyler Maze, Riggs Ferguson, Noah Flynn
  • 2015 5A State Champion 4x800M Relay: Betty Lopez, Sarah Lopez, Emily Woods, Kristen Cianfaglione
  • 2015 3rd Place State, Section Champion Pole Vault: Breanna Healy
  • 2015 5A State Runner Up 800M, 3rd Place 1600M: Betty Lopez
  • 2015 5A State 3rd Place 4x800M Relay: Ben Coakley, Brad Robison, Joey Antonio, Ryan Hodgson
  • 2015 Section Champion 800M: Ben Coak
  • 2014 Section Champion, 800M: Katie Sisk
  • 2014 State 3rd Place 4x800M Relay: Katie Sisk, Emily Woods, Betty Lopez, Sarah Lopez
  • 2014 State 3rd Pole Vault, State 3rd High Jump; Section Champion Pole Vault: Ailish Lynch
  • 2013, 2007 Girls 1A-4A Section Champions
  • 2013 Section Champion 4x400M Relay: Sarah Lopez, Katie Sisk, Olivia Simmons, Emily Woods
  • 2013 State Runner Up 4x800 M Relay; Section Champion: Katie Sisk, Betty Lopez, Emily Woods, Kristen Cianfaglione
  • 2013 Section Champion Pole Vault: Alana Janssen
  • 2012 Section Champion 4x800M Relay: Lydia Sweeney, Katie Sisk, Maria Longo, Betty Lopez
  • 2011 State Runner Up Discus; Section Champion: Brenna Terry